Scheduled Education Programs, Birthday Parties and Scout Workshops Calendar

For information, please call (727) 895-7437, ext. 208 or 205.

Educational Programs Scheduled for 2008

   2008  
   
   Date Time Organization
        
January 10 11am-noon Creative Clay
      
January 12 11am-1pm Fredericks Birthday Party
    
January 14 1-2:30pm Admiral Farragut Academy
  
January 15 10am-1pm Bauder Elementary
        
January 18 10-noon Canterbury School
  
Januray 19 11am-1pm Conner Birthday Party
       
January 25 Noon-2:00pm Morgan Fitzgerald Middle School
  
January 26 11am-1pm Sels Birthday Party
      
Januray 31 5:30-8:30pm Bauder Elementary
       
February 5 7pm Science And Media Conference 2008
     
Februrary 6 All Day Science and Media Conference 2008
  
February 9 1-3pm Blosser Birthday Party
    
February 16 11am-1pm Emma Lloyd Birthday Party
   
February 22 9-11:30am St Paul's Catholic School Science Day
        
February 23 11am-1pm Zwack Birthday Party
            
February 23 National Ocean Science Bowl
 
February 27 9:30-10:30am APPS Program at YMCA
      
February 29 10am-11am Head Start
  
March 2 noon-2pm Lapeter Birthday Party
    
March 4 5:30-7:30pm Cadettes Girl Scouts Workshop
            
March 8 10am-1pm Spa Beach Splash
  
March 10 10am-noon Woodlawn Elementary
 
March 11 10am-noon Woodlawn Elementary
 
March 12 10am-noon Woodlawn Elementary
  
March 13 11am-1pm Fairmount Park Elementary
    
March 14 11am-1pm Farimount Park Elementary
                           
March 15 10-noon Brownies Girl Scouts
 
March 17 10:30am-12:30pm Clearview Avenue Elementary
  
March 18 10:30am-12:30pm Clearview Avenue Elementary
       
March 19 10am-noon Pasadena Fundamental
 
March 21 10:30am-12:30pm Clearview Avenue Elementary
  
March 22 11am-1pm Kowzan Birthday Party
              
March 24 10:30am-12:30pm Northwest Elementary
 
March 25 10:30am-12:30pm Northwest Elementary
 
March 26 10:30am-12:30pm Northwest Elementary
  
March 27 10:30am-12:30pm Northwest Elementary
  
March 28 10am-noon Pasadena Fundamental
     
March 29 10am-noon Junior Girl Scouts Troop # 800331
       
March 29 1pm-3pm Chambers B-day Party
   
March 31 11:30-1:20 Pre-Service Teachers Training
             
April 1 1:30-3:30pm Write Start Learning Center
       
April 2 1-2:30pm Admiral Farragut Academy
  
April 7 10-noon Christ The King School
 
April 8 10-11:30am St Petersburg Christian School
       
April 12 Noon-4pm Festival of States
   
April 14 10:45-12:45 Fairmount Park Elementary
                 
April 15 10am-noon Shore Acres Elementary
  
April 15 Afternoon Indonesian Sea Partnership
    
April 16 10am-noon Shore Acres Elementary
  
April 17 10am-noon Shore Acres Elementary
  
April 18 10-noon Westminster Day School
    
April 19 noon-2pm Book Nook
   
April 19 10am-4pm Marine Quest
   
April 21 10am-noon Keswick Christian
                      
April 23 10-11:30am Riviera Day School
       
April 24 10-11:30am Riviera Day School
  
April 25 1-3pm Home School
  
April 25 4-10pm FMSEA Conference
  
April 26 7am-6pm FMSEA Conference
   
April 28 10am-noon Westminster Day School
      
April 29 10am-noon Keswick Christian
         
April 30 10:30-12:30pm Westgate Elementary
   
May 1 10:30-12:30pm Westgate Elementary
  
May 2    10:30-12:30pm Westgate Elementary
 
May 3 All Day Pinellas Living Green Expo
 
May 4 All Day Pinellas Living Green Expo
   
May 5 10am-noon Swift Creek Middle School
  
May 6 12:30-2:30 Campbell Park Elementary
   
May 7 11:30-1:20 Campbell Park Elementary
   
May 8 9am-11:20 Campbell Park Elementary
    
May 9  10am-11:30 Northwest Elementary
          
May 10 11am-1pm Neal Birthday Party
       
May 12 10am-noon Clearview Ave. Elementary
   
May 13 10am-noon Clearview Ave. Elementary
             
May 14   10-11am Shorecrest Preparatory School
     
May 15 10-11am Shorecrest Preparatory School
    
May 19 10am-noon Shore Acres Elementary School
    
May 20 10am-noon Shore Acres Elementary School
    
May 21 10am-noon Bay Vista Fundamental
  
May 22 10am-noon Bay Vista Fundamental
 
May 23 10am-noon Bay Vista Fundamental
    
May 27 10am-noon Angels At Play
        
May 28   10am-noon Alfred Adler Elementary
  
May 29 10am-noon 74th St. Elementary
    
May 30 10am-noon Shore Acres Elementary School
         
June 13 10:30-12:30 Hammond Elementary ASCC
   
June 19 10am-noon USF Waterfront Programs
           
June 25 10am-1pm Shore Acres Rec. Center Summer Camp
    
June 26 10am-noon Kids Christian Care
  
June 27 10am-noon USF Waterfront Programs
  
June 30  10am-noon USF Waterfront Programs
        
July 3 10am-noon Tutor Time
   
July 10 10am-noom Kiddie College
         
July 11 10am-noon Kids R Kids
   
July 17 9:30-10:45am Grace Lutheran Extended Care
  
July 18 9:30-10:45am Grace Lutheran Extended Care
    
July 25 10am-noon Lutz Elementary-H.O.S.T Sumner
     
July 29 10am-noon Progress Village Academy
   
July 30 10am-noon H.O.S.T. Hillsborough
    
July 31 10am-noon Lewis H.O.S.T.
      
August 4 10am-noon Rampalo Partnership School
     
August 5 10am-noon Rampalo Partnership School
                  
August 6 10am-noon Kids Christian Care
  
August 7 10am-noon Colson H.O.S.T.
       
August 12 10am-noon Temple Terrace H.O.S.T. Program
        
August 13 10am-noon Here We Grow Daycare
              
August 14 10am-noon H.O.S.T Bryan